Weekend Box Office
  < Thu, May. 4
<< Apr. 28 - 30
May 5 - 7, 2017 estimates Sat, May. 6 >  
May. 12 - 14 >>
#TitleGrossDaysWeeklySitesAvg.Total
1Guardians...Galaxy 2145.0493NEW434733,368145.049
2Fate of the Furious8.52924-57%35952,372207.137
3The Boss Baby6.17538-34%32841,880156.736
4Latin Lover5.25010-57%12034,36420.653
5Beauty...Beast4.94352-28%26801,844487.595
6The Circle4.02010-56%31631,27115.715
7Baahubali 23.24310-69%4187,75816.179
8Gifted2.05531-39%18741,09719.240
9Going in Style1.90031-47%203393540.601
10Smurfs: Lost Village1.82031-49%190295740.571
11Born in China1.21017-49%141485610.934
12The Lost City of Z1.06217-41%8151,3036.659
13The Dinner0.7553NEW5051,4950.755
14Sleight0.74310-56%5911,2572.977
15Get Out0.72173-58%818881173.846
Top 10 Grossed: $182.984 million      In 2008, 3 weekends grossed more, 17 grossed less
127% vs. last week -21% vs. last year 53% vs. 2 years ago
March, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
April, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
May, 2017
FriSatSunMonTueWedThu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31